Room in Manchester
-
Area
- 323 ft²
-
Property type
- Room
-
Bedroom
- 1 room
Room for let in M14! Room available in a 4-bed house at 7 Hove Drive, Manchester, M14 6TF. Rent is £125 per week, plus a £30 per week utility contract, so £155 per week in total. Available from 1st July 2026 to 30th June 2027. The house is shared with three great guys, in a quiet area, just a 2-minute walk to Mauldeth Road station which has a direct regular train to Oxford road station. Big garden, space for two cars, and excellent transport links. Message me if you're interested!"
- Rent
- £672 pcm
- Location
- Manchester
- Rental period
- -
- Verified landlord
- No
- Date
- 3 days ago