5 bedroom house in London
-
Area
- 1500 ft²
-
Property type
- House
-
Bedroom
- 5 rooms
An impressive Five double bedroom Grade II listed period house boasting an abundance of character and set over three floors. There are three reception rooms, two of which can also be used as bedrooms, two bathrooms, a stunning kitchen with island, utility room and pretty garden. Offered fully furnished with driveway parking for two cars. Ideal for professionals, corporate tenants, or large families. All bills included. Conveniently located for New cross gate station being just 0.6 miles which offers both National rail and overground service...
- Rent
- £6,200 pcm
- Location
- London, SE14
- Rental period
- -
- Verified landlord
- Yes
- Date
- 5 days ago
- Available
- Contact landlord
- Utilities
- Contact landlord
- Deposit
- £8,584
- Prepaid rent
- Contact landlord
Location