4 bedroom house in Leatherhead
-
Area
- 4776 ft²
-
Property type
- House
-
Bedroom
- 4 rooms
Upon entering the property, the hexagonal entrance hall with feature fireplace leads to all main reception areas. To the ground floor there is an open plan kitchen, breakfast room and family room, as well as a utility room, drawing room , dining room, and cinema room. A study and guest WC complete the downstairs accommodation. Upstairs, the principal bedroom with fitted wardrobes has an en suite bathroom and three further en suite bedrooms. Outside, the garden and patio wraps around the house with steps leading up to the outdoor summer kitch...
- Rent
- £11,500 pcm
- Location
- Leatherhead, KT22
- Rental period
- More than 12 months
- Verified landlord
- Yes
- Date
- 4 days ago
- Available
- Contact landlord
- Utilities
- Contact landlord
- Deposit
- £15,923
- Prepaid rent
- Contact landlord
Location