2 bedroom flat in Torquay
-
Area
- 600 ft²
-
Property type
- Flat
-
Bedroom
- 2 rooms
Available now
Ground floor apartment 2 double bedrooms Close to Torre shops and amenities Communal gardens and private patio area Unfurnished Available now EPC- D Council tax band B Garage included Water bills are included in the rent 2 bedroom ground-floor apartment a short walk from Torre This beautiful ground-floor apartment is situated on Barton Road, Torquay, just a short walk from Torre, providing excellent access to local amenities, shops, and transport links. Combining modern living with historical significance, the property stands on th...
- Rent
- £885 pcm
- Location
- Torquay, TQ1
- Rental period
- -
- Verified landlord
- Yes
- Date
- 6 days ago
- Available
- Available now
- Utilities
- Contact landlord
- Deposit
- £1,021
- Prepaid rent
- Contact landlord
Location