1 bedroom house in London
-
Area
- 300 ft²
-
Property type
- House
-
Bedroom
- 1 room
Close to Tube Gas Central Heating High Ceilings Wood Floors Bus Nearby Fantastic location Fitted Kitchen Excellent Condition Double Glazed Communal Garden EPC Rating E Council Tax Band C, Brent Security Deposit £1,932.69 Large period semi-detached house arranged as self-contained flats located in a quiet residential tree lined residential road within the Mapesbury Conservation area. We offer this well-presented ground floor one bedroom which benefits from a bright open plan kitchen/reception with appliances, bedroom with fitted w...
- Rent
- £1,675 pcm
- Location
- London, NW2
- Rental period
- -
- Verified landlord
- Yes
- Date
- 2 days ago
- Available
- 2026-05-31
- Utilities
- Contact landlord
- Deposit
- £1,932
- Prepaid rent
- Contact landlord
Location